隱私政策

This Website Privacy Policy explains how West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. and its subsidiaries (“West”) use and protect any information that you give to us. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, transfer, process, use and disclose your data and sets out our security practices.
本網站隱私政策解釋了西氏醫藥包裝及其子公司(以下統稱“西氏”)如何使用和保護您向我們提供的任何信息。我們尊重您的隱私,并致力于確保您的個人信息安全。本隱私政策闡述了我們如何收集、轉移、處理、使用和披露您的個人信息,并列出了采取的相關安全措施。

 

By using this website, you agree and consent to the transfer, processing, use, and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy.
當您使用本網站時,即表示您同意本隱私政策中所述的關于西氏如何轉移、處理、使用和披露您個人信息的內容。

What we collect
我們會收集哪些信息

We collect personal data that you provide to us, which is information that identifies you as an individual. You may raise questions about the processing of your personal data at any time by contacting us (see the “Contact us” section below).
我們會收集您提供的個人信息,即那些將您標識為單一個體的個人信息。如果您對西氏如何處理您的個人信息有任何疑問,請隨時聯系我們(見下文“聯系我們”部分)。

This personal data may include your name, postal address, telephone number, e-mail address, or other information provided by you so that you may receive information about West, register for West programs, contact West customer service, request a Letter of Authorization for reference to a Drug Master File, respond to West surveys, make purchases from West's Online Store or for reasons related to West’s legitimate business interests of improving and enhancing our products and services. To the extent you use this website to apply for employment with West, we will collect personal data in accordance with the privacy statement on our job applicant site available here.
我們收集的個人信息可能包括您的姓名、郵政地址、電話號碼、電子郵件地址等信息,這些信息是在您為收到西氏的資訊、注冊參加西氏的項目、聯系西氏的客戶服務、參考藥物主文件時向西氏申請《授權書》、參加西氏調查、在西氏網上商店進行購物或因西氏改善或提高產品和服務的合法商業利益的原因所提供的個人信息。如果您使用本網站申請職位,我們將根據求職網站上的隱私聲明收集您的相關信息,點擊此處前往西氏求職網站。

We may also collect information about your visits to West websites without you actively submitting such information. For example, unidentifiable information may be collected using various technologies such as cookies. Your internet browser automatically transmits to our websites some of this unidentifiable information, such as the URL of the website you just visited and the browser version on which your computer is operating. Passive information collection technologies can make your use of our websites easier by allowing us to provide better service, customize sites based on preferences, compile statistics, analyze trends, and otherwise administer and improve our websites. Certain features of our websites may not work without use of passive information collection technologies. Information collected by these technologies cannot be used to identify you without additional identifiable information.
我們也可能在您不主動提交此類信息的情況下收集您訪問西氏網站時的個人信息。例如,可能會使用Cookies等各種技術收集不可識別的個人信息。您使用的互聯網瀏覽器會自動向我們的網站發送一些無法識別的信息,例如您剛訪問的網站URL和您的計算機正在運行的瀏覽器版本。這些被動信息收集技術可以讓您更輕松地使用我們的網站,便于西氏為客戶提供更好的服務,根據客戶偏好定制網站,編制統計數據,分析趨勢,以及管理和改進我們的網站。如果不使用被動信息收集技術,我們網站的某些功能可能無法顯示。這些技術收集到的個人信息,如果沒有其他識別信息的輔助,是無法識別出您的個人身份的。

How we use personal data
我們如何使用您的個人信息

West may use personal data that you agree to provide to us to respond to your queries, to provide information or access to online resources you have requested, to complete your purchases, or to provide you with efficient customer service. West may also use personal data to market products and services that we think may be of interest to you, but only in accordance with local privacy and e-marketing laws, to enforce compliance with this website’s terms of use or to protect our products, services, websites or other users.
西氏將使用您同意提供給我們的個人信息來回答您的詢問、提供您所要求的信息或在線資源訪問、完成您的訂單或為您提供高效的客戶服務。西氏也可能將使用您的個人信息為您營銷我們認為您可能感興趣的產品和服務。西氏將基于遵守當地的隱私和電子營銷法律前提下,確保遵循本網站的使用條款,保護我們的產品、服務、網站或其他用戶。

Websites and mobile application usage information
網站和移動應用程序信息使用說明

We also automatically collect information about your computer browser type and operating system, websites you visited before and after visiting our websites, standard server log information, and Internet Protocol (IP) addresses.
我們將自動收集有關您的計算機瀏覽器類型和操作系統的信息、您在訪問我們網站前后訪問過的網站、標準服務器日志信息和網際互連協議(IP)地址。

How we protect your personal data
我們如何保護您的個人信息

When handling your personal data, we take reasonable measures to protect that information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. In the event that we are required by law to inform you of any unauthorized access to your personal information we may notify you electronically, in writing, or by telephone, if permitted to do so by law.
在處理您的個人信息時,我們會采取合理的措施,以保障您的個人信息免遭丟失、誤用、盜用、披露、更改或銷毀。如果法律要求我們向您告知我們將未經授權使用您的個人信息,在法律允許的前提下,我們會通過電子、書面或電話的方式通知您。

When we may transfer your personal data
我們何時可能轉移您的個人信息

We will not sell, share, or otherwise distribute your personal data to third parties except as provided in this Privacy Policy.
除本隱私政策規定的情況外,我們不會向任何第三方出售、分享或交易您的個人信息。

Personal data collected from you may also be transferred in the following situations:
在如下幾種情況下,我們將可能轉移收集到的您的個人信息:

1. Corporate affiliates. West is a global group of companies that has databases in different countries. We may transfer your data to other West affiliates worldwide or to one of the company’s databases outside your country of domicile, potentially to countries whose laws may not require the same level of protection for your personal data compared with that provided in your country. Such West affiliates agree to treat your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. West has entered into controller to controller Standard Contractual Clauses (SCCs) globally which govern and protect the transfer of data between West entities.
1. 公司關聯方:西氏是一個全球性的公司集團,在不同的國家都有數據庫。我們可能會將您的數據轉移到西氏在全球范圍內的其他關聯方,或轉移到您居住國以外的公司數據庫之一,尤其是那些與您的居住國相比,對個人信息的保護要求不那么嚴格的國家。此類西氏關聯方同意按照本隱私政策處理您的個人信息。西氏在全球范圍內簽訂了控制人之間的《標準合同條款》(SCC),用于管理和保護西氏實體之間的數據轉移。

2. Service providers. Personal data may be transferred to third parties who act for or on our behalf, for further processing in accordance with the purpose(s) for which the data were originally collected or may otherwise be lawfully processed, such as services delivery, evaluating the usefulness of this website, marketing, payment processing, data management or technical support. These third parties have contracted with us to only use personal data for the agreed upon purpose and have agreed not to sell your personal data to third parties, nor to disclose it to third parties except as may be required by law, as permitted by us or as stated in this Privacy Policy.
2. 服務提供者:個人信息可能被轉移給指定的第三方或代表我們行事的第三方,以便根據最初收集個人信息的目的進行進一步處理,或以其他合法方式進行處理,如服務交付、評估本網站的實用性、營銷、付款處理、信息管理或技術支持。這些第三方已與我們簽訂合同,僅將個人信息用于約定之目的,且同意在未經法律要求、或未經我們同意或本隱私政策中未規定的情況下,不得向第三方出售或披露您的個人信息。

3. Acquisitions and corporate change. Personal data may be transferred to a third party in the event that West or a part of it and the customer data connected with it is sold, assigned or transferred, in which case we would require the buyer, assignee or transferee to treat personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Personal data may also be sold in the event that we contemplate, anticipate, or are exploring such a transfer.
3. 收購和公司變更:在西氏或其一部分以及與之相關的客戶數據被出售、轉讓或轉移的情況下,個人信息可能被轉移給第三方,在這種情況下,我們將要求買方、受托人或受讓方按照本隱私政策處理個人信息。在我們考慮、預期或正在探討這種轉移的情況下,個人信息存在被出售的可能。

4. Legal reasons. Personal data may be disclosed in response to subpoenas, warrants, discovery requests, or court orders, or in connection with any legal process, or to comply with relevant laws. We may also share your information in order to establish or exercise our rights, to defend against a legal claim, to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding possible illegal activities, suspected fraud, safety of person or property, or a violation of our policies.
4. 法律原因:個人信息可能會因傳票、逮捕令、取證要求或法院命令、或與任何法律程序有關,或為遵守相關法律而被披露。我們也可能因建立或行使我們的權利,因對法律索賠進行辯護,因對可能的非法活動、涉嫌欺詐、人身或財產安全或違反我們政策的行為進行調查、預防或采取行動而分享您的個人信息。

5. Other disclosures with your consent. Personal data may be disclosed in other situations in which you provide us with the consent for the disclosure.
5. 經過您授權同意的其他披露情況:獲得您本人同意披露您個人信息的其他情況。

In order to protect the transfer of personal data from countries deemed to have adequate safeguards in place to a third party located in a country deemed not to have adequate safeguards in place, West uses adequate safeguarding mechanisms, such as the Standard Contractual Clauses.
當您的個人信息從被認為有充分保障措施的國家轉移給被認為沒有充分保障措施國家的第三方時,西氏將使用充分的保障機制以保護您的個人信息,如《標準合同條款》。

Use of IP addresses
IP地址使用

West, or third-party companies acting on our behalf, may collect IP addresses for the purposes of systems administration and to audit the use of our websites. We also may use IP addresses to identify users of our websites when we feel it is necessary to enforce compliance with the websites’ terms of use or to protect our products, services, websites or other users.
西氏或代表西氏行事的第三方公司,可能會因系統管理、審核網站的使用需求而收集用戶的IP地址。當我們認為有必要強制遵守網站的使用條款,保護我們的產品、服務、網站或其他用戶時,也會使用IP地址來識別我們網站的用戶。

Cookies

Our websites and mobile applications may use technology called "cookies." A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your hard disk by a server. Cookies allow our websites and mobile applications to respond to you as an individual. The website or mobile application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. For instance, our server may set a cookie that keeps you from having to enter a password more than once during a visit to a website. We also permit third parties to place technology on our websites, such as cookies, that may allow them to track you over time and across different websites.
我們的網站和移動應用程序可能會使用“Cookies”技術。“Cookies”是由服務器放置在硬盤上的小文本文件,Cookies允許我們的網站和移動應用程序將您作為一個個體進行回復。網站或移動應用程序可以通過收集和記住您的偏好信息來定制您的好惡需求。例如,我們的服務器可能會通過設置Cookies使您免于在網站訪問期間多次輸入密碼訪問網站。我們也允許第三方在我們的網站上放置如Cookies這樣的技術,方便他們在一段時間內和不同的網站上對您進行追蹤。

You can choose to accept, decline or customize cookies, depending on your jurisdiction. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored if you prefer. Please refer to your Internet browser’s instructions or help screen to learn more about these functions and to specify your cookie preferences.
您可根據所在的管轄范圍,選擇接受、拒絕或定制Cookies。大多數網絡瀏覽器會自動接受Cookies,但如果您愿意,您通??梢酝ㄟ^修改瀏覽器設置來拒絕Cookies或在Cookies存儲之前收到警告。請參閱您的互聯網瀏覽器說明或幫助界面以了解有關這些功能的更多信息和設定您的Cookies偏好。

If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of our websites.
如果您選擇拒絕Cookies,您可能無法充分體驗我們網站的互動功能。

In order to register for an account on our websites, you must provide the minimum amount of personal data requested, including your name and email address, and functional, analytics and targeting cookies will all be deployed upon successful registration. By completing and submitting a registration request, you are indicating your consent to the use of these cookies, which are necessary, in part, to provide you with relevant content and to help us authenticate you as the person who should have access to your West account. These cookies also enable us to collect data on the technical interests of our site visitors so we may continue to provide personalized content.
如果您要在西氏網站上注冊賬戶,則需提供所要求的最低限度的個人信息,包括您的姓名和電子郵件地址,注冊成功后將為您部署功能性、分析性和目標性的Cookies。完成并提交注冊請求,即表示您同意使用這些必要的Cookies以允許西氏為您提供相關內容,以及幫助我們驗證您是有權訪問西氏賬戶的個體。這些Cookies還將用于西氏收集網站訪問者的偏好,以便于我們繼續為您提供個性化的內容。

Information from outside sources
外源信息

We may collect information from other sources, in accordance with and to the extent permitted by applicable law. Some of this information may be personal data. Such information may be combined with other personal data you provide and used for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.
我們可能會根據適用法律并在其允許的范圍內,通過其他來源收集您的信息。這些信息中可能包含部分個人信息。我們可能會將這些信息與您提供的其他個人信息合并,并用于本隱私政策中規定之目的。

Data retention, right of access, objection, correction, deletion and portability
個人信息保留、訪問權、拒絕權、糾正權、刪除權和便攜性

We will retain your information only for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. You may contact us to request to access (in a portable format or otherwise), update, correct, or remove personal data, to object to our continued processing of your data, to revoke consent to our processing of data (where our processing is based upon consent). Contact information is provided at the end of this Privacy Policy. In the case of electronic direct marketing, we will provide you with a method to opt out of receiving further marketing materials or with a method to opt in if required by law. Requests to delete personal data will be subject to any applicable legal and ethical reporting or document filing or retention obligations imposed on us.
我們僅在為實現本隱私政策所述目的的必要期間保留您的個人信息,除非法律要求或允許更長的保留期。您可聯系我們,要求訪問(以便攜式格式或其他方式)、更新、糾正或刪除您的個人信息,拒絕我們繼續使用您的個人信息,或撤銷對我們使用您的個人信息的同意(如果我們處理個人信息是基于獲得用戶同意的基礎上)。您可在本隱私政策末尾找到相關聯系信息。在電子直銷的情況下,我們會向您提供一種選擇不接受進一步營銷材料的方法,或者在法律要求的情況下,為您提供一種選擇接受的方法。刪除個人信息的請求將受到任何適用的法律、道德報告、文件歸檔或保留義務的約束。

We do not discriminate against individuals who exercise any of the rights described in this Privacy Policy.
我們不歧視行使本隱私政策中所述任何權利的個人。

Information for California Residents
加州居民個人信息

California Civil Code Sections 1798.115(c), 1798.130(a)(5)(c), 1798.130(c), and 1798.140 indicate that organizations should disclose whether certain categories of information are collected, “sold” or transferred for an organization’s “business purpose” (as those terms are defined under California law). You can find a list of the categories of information that we collect and share here. Please note that because this list is comprehensive it may refer to types of information that we share about people other than yourself. If you would like more information concerning the categories of personal information (if any) we share with third parties or affiliates for those parties to use for direct marketing please submit a written request to us using the information in the "Contact Information" section below. We do not discriminate against California residents who exercise any of their rights described in this Privacy Policy.
《加州民法典》第1798.115(c)、1798.130(a)(5)(c)、1798.130(c)和1798.140條指出,組織應披露某些類別的信息是否是出于組織的“商業目的”而收集、“出售”或轉移的(這些術語定義參見加州法律)。您可點擊此處獲取我們收集和分享的信息類別清單。請注意,由于此清單覆蓋全面,其中可能包含除您之外其他人的信息。如果您想了解更多關于我們為便于第三方或關聯方進行直接營銷而向其共享的個人信息類別(如果有),請使用“聯系我們”部分所列的聯系方式向我們提交書面請求。我們不歧視行使本隱私政策中所述的任何權利的加州居民。

We do not sell consumer (as defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act) personal information to third parties.
我們不向任何第三方出售消費者(依據《加州消費者隱私法案》)的個人信息。

Automated decision-making
自動決策

Automated decisions are defined as decisions about individuals that are based solely on the automated processing of data and that produce legal effects that significantly affect the individuals involved. As a rule, West does not make automated decisions for personal data. If automated decisions are made, affected persons will be given an opportunity to object to them.
自動決策是指完全基于數據的自動處理而做出的關于個人的決定,并對相關個人產生重大影響的法律效果。通常情況下,西氏不會對個人信息進行自動決策。在做出自動決策之前,將向受影響的相關個人提供拒絕自動決策的機會。

Links to other websites
第三方網站鏈接

Our websites and mobile applications may from time to time provide links to or embed third party websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to those websites. If you choose to enter such a linked site, you agree that we are not responsible for the availability of such websites and do not review or endorse and shall not be liable, directly or indirectly, for how these websites treat and use your personal data, or for the content and use of the websites.
我們的網站和移動應用程序可能會不時提供或嵌入第三方網站的鏈接。本隱私政策不適用于這些網站。如果您選擇進入此類鏈接網站,即表示您同意以下條款:我們對此類網站的可用性概不負責,也不會對這些網站進行審查或認可,亦不會對這些網站如何處理和使用您的個人信息或用于網站的內容和使用負任何直接或間接的責任。

Accessibility of website
網站的可訪問性

This Privacy Policy is currently uploaded to our website as HTML and, as a result, should be accessible to audio-readers.
本隱私政策目前以HTML格式上傳至網站,應適用于音頻讀者。

Use of our websites and mobile applications by children
關于兒童使用西氏網站和移動應用程序

West is committed to protecting the privacy of children. We do not knowingly collect personal data from visitors under the age of 13.
西氏致力于保護兒童的隱私,不會有意收集13歲以下訪問者的個人信息。

Changes
變更

We may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. If the changes are material, we may post a notice regarding the changes on our websites or mobile applications and related licensing agreements. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal data we collect. Subsequent changes in this Privacy Policy will not necessarily apply to data that were collected before the change was made, unless required by law.
我們可能不時更新本隱私政策。如果是重大變更,西氏將在網站或移動應用程序和相關許可協議上發布變更通知。我們鼓勵您定期查看本隱私政策,以了解我們如何保護收集到的個人信息。除非法律要求,本隱私政策的后續變更不一定適用于變更前收集到的個人信息。

Contact us
聯系我們

• For any questions, comments and requests to exercise your rights under relevant data privacy laws, please complete our Personal Data Request Form.
• 在相關數據隱私法下,如您有任何有關行使您權利方面的問題、意見和要求,請填寫《個人信息申請表》。

• Please address questions regarding this Privacy Policy to:
• 請將與本隱私政策相關的問題提交至:

Chief Compliance Officer & Data Privacy Officer
West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.
530 Herman O. West Drive
Exton, PA 19341 USA
Email: Integrity@westpharma.com
Toll-free Number:  1-800-345-9800

首席合規官 & 數據隱私官
West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.
530 Herman O. West Drive
Exton, PA 19341 USA
電子郵箱:Integrity@westpharma.com
免費電話:1-800-345-9800

• For any questions or comments relating to Brazil’s Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados, please contact our Person in Charge:
• 如有任何與巴西的《通用數據保護法》有關的問題或意見,請聯系相關負責人:

Luiz Silveira
South America HR Director
West São Paulo - Brazil 
Av. N. S. das Graças, 115 Serraria
Diadema - Sao Paulo, Brazil
CEP 09980-000
Tel.: +55 11 4055 6030 / Mobile: +55 11 97313-5314
Email: Luiz.Silveira@westpharma.com

Luiz Silveira
南美洲人力資源總監
West São Paulo - Brazil
Av. N. S. das Graças, 115 Serraria
Diadema - Sao Paulo, Brazil
CEP 09980-000
電話:+55 11 4055 6030 / 手機:+55 11 97313-5314
電子郵箱:Luiz.Silveira@westpharma.com

Be sure to include information on how you can be contacted.
請務必向我們提供您的有效聯系方式。

Complaints
投訴

If you feel that West has violated EU legislation relating to data protection, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority located in the EU.
如果您認為西氏違反了歐盟有關數據保護的法律,您有權向歐盟的監管機構提出投訴。

Last reviewed and updated March 30, 2022.
最新審查及更新日期:2022年3月30日


桃花车精品色视频在线 信丰县| 沽源县| 罗城| 渝中区| 金川县| 郴州市| 富平县| 铜山县| 石泉县| 安溪县| 和龙市| 广灵县| 高阳县| 台中县| 荔波县| 奉化市| 遵化市| 宝鸡市| 灵台县| 镇康县| 临桂县| 绥芬河市| 恩平市| 河东区| 洪雅县| 托里县| 河曲县| 文安县| 福清市| 边坝县| 平乐县| 曲阜市| 孝昌县| 永定县| 大丰市| 青阳县| 瓮安县| 张家港市| 环江| 临朐县| 富源县| http://sobplczs.xyz http://www.barxdgoi.cfd http://tqobwstb.xyz